Results

Basic View

League

PosNameClub / Glider1st2nd3rd4th5th6thTotal
1 Almond Neville VR Plus
Malvern (Aerotow)
1583.65
1734.53 (7)
2 Kosaka Takatoshi VRS
Southern
1574.83 (6)
3 Blackler Steven RX3.5
Suffolk
1170.01
1923.99 (16)
4 Keyte Andy Atos VR
CAC
765.85 (5)
5 Wallbank Carl RX3.5 PRO Technora
Malvern (Aerotow)
764.82
843.59 (6)
6 Hunt Richard Cheetah Evo 2
CAC
679.65
1029.07 (17)
7 King Tim ATOS VR18
Sky Surf
642.69
826.34 (12)
8 Smith Jason Atos VQ
Long Mynd
531.89 (5)
9 Rigg Gordon RX3.5 PRO Technora
Derby
520.39
746.84 (11)
10 Armstrong Mike Atos VQ
Scottish Airsports
500.07
714.21 (10)
11 Wright Brett Litespeed RS3.5
N Devon
465.01
493.67 (6)
12 Needham Justin RX3.5
Sky Surf
459.87
478.96 (7)
13 Phipps Graham WW T2C
Kernow
449.91
490.12 (8)
14 Hollidge Andy RX3.5
CAC
441.11 (4)
15 Dowdell Rob RX3.5 PRO Technora
Malvern (Aerotow)
431.48 (4)
16 Fillingham Tony Atos VQ
Dales
418.57
671.31 (8)
17 Carson Donnie RX3.5
Scottish Airsports
412.3 (6)
18 Brown Darren T2C
Derby
397.72 (5)
19 Atkinson Neil Atos VR
Avon
397.59 (5)
20 Gill Steve Atos VQ
Northumbria
360.32 (3)
21 Beard Malcolm WW T2C
Thames
346.26 (3)
22 Reid Stewart Atos VR
Scottish Airsports
344.95
375.05 (7)
23 Bell Bill RX3.5
Malvern (Aerotow)
343.26 (6)
24 Smith Anthony Atos VR
Midland
334.95
511.01 (9)
25 Leary Paul RX3.5
Suffolk
317.95
465.03 (9)
26 Moffatt Oliver RX3.5
Cumbria
311.93 (4)
27 Collins Nick Atos VR
Malvern (Aerotow)
310.24 (3)
28 Phillips Mark ATOS S
Condors
306.55 (4)
29 Crossingham Grant RX3.5
Sky Surf
282.71 (3)
30 Matthews Dave RX3.5
Southern
232.64 (3)
31 Howes Jonathan Cheetah Evo3
Sky Surf
223.49
255.92 (7)
32 Carr Johnny RX3.5
Southern
215.21 (4)
33 Davis Wyn T2C
Kernow
212.52 (4)
34 Dolwin Craig Atos VRS
S E Wales
211.51 (3)
35 Cooper Dave T2 154
Derby
200.38 (3)
36 Tregaskis Dave T2C
S E Wales
198.04 (5)
37 Swait Tim Cheetah Evo3
Derby
196.05
281.13 (9)
38 Jeyes Sam T2 144
N Devon
192.37
240.73 (8)
39 Phillips David Rio 2
Suffolk
182.95 (5)
40 Harvey Paul Atos VQ
Southern
173.31 (2)
41 Ricketts Tom T2C
Malvern (Aerotow)
170.14 (3)
42 Jones Tim WW T2C
Kernow
168.34 (5)
43 Bray Nigel T2C
Avon
156.01 (3)
44 Richardson Charlie Top Secret
CAC
148.08 (3)
45 Lake Mike Discus
124.96 (4)
46 Smith Darren Kite
Suffolk
119.14 (2)
47 Linton Alec Laminar Zero 7
Malvern
116.65 (5)
48 Lake Mike Discus
Suffolk
98.92 (4)
49 Luxford Simon Discus
Suffolk
90.67 (3)
50 Emms Greg RX3.5
Avon
82.9 (2)
51 Pinkerton Angus U2
Lanark
71.95 (3)
52 Murphy Richard Atos VQ
CAC
69.49 (1)
53 Todd Julian U2
N Wales
61.83 (1)
54 Corbett David U2
Malvern (Aerotow)
59.73 (1)
55 King Charlie Sport 2
Sky Surf
50.39 (1)
56 Brook Geoff T2 144
N Devon
41.97 (1)
57 Sumpter Nigel U2
Derby
39.3 (2)
58 Gay Kevin T2 144
Dales
38.99 (1)
59 Ricardo Marques Da Costa Atos VR
Lanark
36.53 (1)
60 Birkbeck Trevor T2 154
35.41 (2)
61 Dotchin Tim Combat L
Suffolk
31.32 (1)
62 Thompson Wayne T2C
Derby
30.06 (1)
63 White Simon Litespeed RS4
Derby
24.4 (1)
64 Lovelace Richard T2 154
N Yorks
24.33 (1)
65 Davies Rob RX5
CAC
20.61 (1)
66 Londono Nester Sport 2
Suffolk
17.22 (1)
67 Kelly Neil U2
Unassigned
16.82 (1)
Show all on map
You are in waypoint mode

Google Maps are loading...

Google Earth is loading...